Disclaimer GDPR/CCPa Compliancy Ultimate Number 1



Disclaimer GDPR/CCPa Compliancy Ultimate Number 1

https://ccpagdpr.org/

To CITE: CCPA COMPLIANCE CCPA and General Data Protection Regulation (EU) are both now required of many sites world wide. Rather than hoping your IT team or your own IT/Legal skills have protected you, hire experts who can help. We’ll save you from penalties which could bankruptcy a small business. Get our review, the deadline has already passed.

Disclaimer GDPR and CCPA Compliance - CCPA vs GDPR Infographic I Termly - termly.io - 744x492
Disclaimer General Data Protection Regulation and CCPA Compliancy CCPA vs General Data Protection Regulation Infographic I Termly – termly.io – 744×492

 

 

 

Disclaimer GDPR/CCPa Compliancy Ultimate Number 1                                        Disclaimer GDPR/CCPa compliancy Ultimate Number 1                                                                                               Disclaimer General Data Protection                                                                                                                        Regulation and CCPA Compliancy 





Definition of ‘Disclaimer’: Wikipedia

To CITE: ‘A disclaimer is generally any statement intended to specify or delimit the scope of rights and obligations that may be exercised and enforced by parties in a legally recognized relationship. In contrast to other terms for legally operative language, the term disclaimer usually implies situations that involve some level of uncertainty, waiver, or risk.’
This Page concerns a special kind: about Disavowal GDPR/CCPA  compliancy

Other Notions, which need to be explained in connection with GDPR Ultimate Number 1, or General Data Protection Regulation Number 1:

1. LGPD meaning,

2. LGPD DPA,

3. LGPD vs General Data Protection Regulation,

4. General Data Protection Regulation EU vs CCPa vs LGPD,

5. General Data Protection Regulation, and

6. CCPa 

 

1. LGPD meaning, Brazil’s General Data Protection Law, comparable with the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

https://digitalguardian.com/blog/breaking-down-lgpd-brazils-new-data-protection-law To CITE: ‘The LGPD’s definition of “personal data” is broad and covers any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. Under the LGPD, anonymous data is exempt but can be protected as “personal data” when used for profiling. According to Article 12, it can be considered “personal data” when it is used to enhance …’

LGPD Meaning - What the New Brazilian Data Protection Global ... - labs. ebanx.com - 1080x420 px
LGPD Meaning – What the New Brazilian Data Protection Global … – labs. ebanx.com – 1080×420 px

2. LGPD DPA, Brazil’s General Data Protection Law I Data Protection Authority 

https://iapp.org/news/a/brazils-dpa-has-arrived-is-it-a-blessing-or-curse-in-disguise/                                                                                                          As the curtains close on his mandate, Brazil’s President Michel Temer enacted a provisional measure — similar to an executive order in the U.S. — that was published in the Official Gazette Dec. 28, 2018, creating the Brazilian Data Protection Authority (Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados or ANPD) and altering several provisions of the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados or LGPD).

The act was highly anticipated by the market for a very clear reason: Without a data protection authority there would be no one to regulate and supervise the effective compliance with the legislation, thus drastically reducing its efficiency, especially considering that a large part of the provisions of the LGPD demand further regulations, such as a definition on how to handle data breach notifications.

LGPD DPA - Brazil Introduces a New GDPR-Inspired Data Protection Law ... - vpnbase.com - 888x592 px
LGPD DPA – Brazil Introduces a New GDPR-Inspired Data Protection Law … – vpnbase.com – 888×592 px

3. LGPD vs General Data Protection Regulation (EU)

https://www.endpointprotector.com/blog/lgpd-vs-gdpr-the-biggest-differences/          To CITE:  The General Data Protection Regulation lists six, while the LGPD goes further and includes ten.   To the General Data Protection Regulation’s  original six: explicit consent, contractual performance, public task, vital interest, legal obligation and legitimate interest, the LGPD adds a further four: studies by a research body, exercise of rights in legal proceedings, health protection and credit protection.

LGPD vs GDPR - The Brazilian Data Protection Legal Framework - Data ... - mondaq.com - 7505x623 px
LGPD vs GDPR The Brazilian Data Protection Legal Framework – Data … – mondaq.com – 7505×623 px

4. GDPR vs CCPa vs LGPD

https://info.data443.com/blog/brazil-lgpd-vs-gdpr-vs-ccpa To CITE: 

LGPD draws great inspiration from the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) and CCPA, but there are two differences:

  • Some anonymous data may be protected as “personal data” when used for profiling. Generally, anonymous data is exempt from LGPD, however, Article 12 states that it may be deemed “personal data” when it is used to enhance, build upon or create behavioral profiles about individuals.
  • There are no incentives for data controllers to pseudonymize data – it is addressed under Article 13, which encourages public health research bodies to anonymize or pseudonymize health data. Use the built-in WP-image-zoom facility (right-click)                                                                                                                                                                                    
GDPR vs CCPa vs LGPD - CCPA, and LGPDL - It's time for a global consumer data .. the-future-of-commerce.com - 1372x2119
GDPR vs CCPa vs LGPDCCPA, and LGPDL – It’s time for a global consumer data .. the-future-of-commerce.com – 1372×2119

5. General Data Protection Regulation

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/General_Data_Protection_Regulation:
CITED: The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy in the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA). It also addresses the transfer of personal data outside the EU and EEA areas. The GDPR aims primarily to give control to individuals over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for …;
Disclaimer GDPR and CCPA
Disclaimer GDPR/CCPa compliancy: Open-Sourcing our GDPR Compiance – blog.everlaw.com – 2121×1414 px
GDPR
GDPR – The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679

6. CCPA

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/California_Consumer_Privacy_Act:
CITED: CCPA defines personal information as information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol …
Disclaimer-GDPR-and-CCPA-Compliance-All-You-Need-to-Know-About-CCPA-createit.com-1000x753-px
Disclaimer GDPR/CCPA ComplianceAll You Need to Know About CCPA – createit.com -1000×753 px

Summary:

2. URL of Terms of Use:

. irrigateafrica.net is NOT built according to WCAG 2.1 level AA guidelines (concerning                     disabilities),                                                                                                                                                                    . Who made the content of the website,                                                                                                                  .

3. Details:

Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk is committed to keeping this website up to date and accurate. Should you nevertheless encounter anything that is incorrect or out of date, we would appreciate it if you could let us know. Please indicate where on the website you read the information. We will then look at this as soon as possible. Please send your response by email to: drmrmrpronk@gmail.com.

We are not liable for loss as a result of inaccuracies or incompleteness, nor for loss resulting from problems caused by or inherent to the dissemination of information through the internet, such as disruptions or interruptions. When using web forms, we strive to limit the number of required fields to a minimum. For any loss suffered as a result of the use of data, advice or ideas provided by or on behalf of Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk via this website, Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk accepts no liability.

The use of the website and all its components (including forums) is subject to terms of use. The mere use of this website implies the knowledge and the acceptance of these terms of use.

Responses and privacy inquiries submitted by email or using a web form will be treated in the same way as letters. This means that you can expect a response from us within a period of 1 month at the latest. In the case of complex requests, we will let you know within 1 month if we need a maximum of 3 months.

Any personal data you provide us with in the context of your response or request for information will only be used in accordance with our privacy statement.

Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk shall make every reasonable effort to protect its systems against any form of unlawful use. Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk shall implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to this end, taking into account, among other things, the state of the art. However, it shall not be liable for any loss whatsoever, direct and/or indirect, suffered by a user of the website, which arises as a result of the unlawful use of its systems by a third party.

Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk accepts no responsibility for the content of websites to which or from which a hyperlink or other reference is made. Products or services offered by third parties shall be subject to the applicable terms and conditions of those third parties.

Our employees shall make every effort to guarantee the accessibility of our website and to continuously improve it. Including for people who use special software due to a disability.

All intellectual property rights to content on this website are vested in Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk.

Copying, disseminating and any other use of these materials is not permitted without the written permission of Dr. Mr. Mr. Johan Bernhart Pronk, except and only insofar as otherwise stipulated in regulations of mandatory law (such as the right to quote), unless specific content dictates otherwise.

If you have any questions or problems with the accessibility of the website, please do not hesitate to contact us.

So Far: Disclaimer GDPR/CCPa compliancy Ultimate Number 1, LGPD meaning, LGPD DPA, LGPD vs GDPR, GDPR vs CCPa vs LGPD, GDPR, CCPa 

 


Cross-Africa Irrigation Project, c.q. African E.P.A. i.s.n.